Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played, unless noted otherwise.
1990 |
6 – 5 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
L |
3 – 13 |
Conestoga |
W |
41 – 0 |
Haverford |
W |
9 – 0 |
Lower Merion |
W |
21 – 0 |
Penncrest |
W |
21 – 13 |
Radnor |
W |
39 – 16 |
Ridley |
L |
0 – 20 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
12 – 14 |
Strath Haven |
W |
20 – 12 |
Upper Darby |
L |
7 – 25 |
Wilson |
L |
10 – 33 |
1991 |
4 – 8 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Conestoga |
L |
6 – 19 |
Haverford |
W |
29 – 8 |
Lower Merion |
L |
21 – 26 |
Penncrest |
L |
0 – 41 |
Radnor |
W |
7 – 0 |
Ridley |
L |
16 – 23 |
Roman Catholic |
W |
13 – 2 |
Solanco |
L |
0 – 46 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
13 – 49 |
Strath Haven |
L |
19 – 21 |
Unionville |
W |
9 – 6 |
Upper Darby |
L |
7 – 42 |
1992 |
2 – 9 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Conestoga |
W |
7 – 0 |
Haverford |
L |
14 – 34 |
Lower Merion |
L |
14 – 28 |
Penncrest |
L |
0 – 21 |
Radnor |
W |
14 – 0 |
Ridley |
L |
6 – 36 |
Saint James |
L |
0 – 12 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
0 – 46 |
Strath Haven |
L |
7 – 48 |
Unionville |
L |
0 – 20 |
Upper Darby |
L |
19 – 20 |
1993 |
8 – 3 – 1 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
W |
21 – 19 |
Conestoga |
W |
12 – 7 |
Haverford |
W |
21 – 7 |
Lower Merion |
T |
20 – 20 |
Penncrest |
W |
21 – 6 |
Radnor |
W |
10 – 0 |
Ridley |
L |
7 – 20 |
Springfield (Delco) |
W |
14 – 9 |
Strath Haven |
L |
6 – 31 |
Sun Valley |
W |
35 – 21 |
Unionville |
W |
34 – 7 |
Upper Darby |
W |
0 – 19 |
1994 |
5 – 7 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
L |
20 – 26 |
Conestoga |
W |
30 – 28 |
Haverford |
L |
10 – 32 |
Lower Merion |
W |
14 – 12 |
Penncrest |
W |
32 – 21 |
Radnor |
W |
30 – 20 |
Ridley |
L |
7 – 28 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
0 – 55 |
Strath Haven |
W |
14 – 0 |
Upper Darby |
L |
7 – 41 |
West Chester East |
L |
7 – 41 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
15 – 18 |
1995 |
5 – 7 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
W |
17 – 16 |
Conestoga |
L |
9 – 10 |
Haverford |
W |
27 – 19 |
Lower Merion |
L |
28 – 30 |
Penncrest |
W |
56 – 28 |
Radnor |
W |
21 – 16 |
Ridley |
L |
24 – 34 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
10 – 14 |
Strath Haven |
W |
28 – 12 |
Upper Darby |
L |
26 – 33 |
West Chester East |
L |
14 – 34 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
8 – 24 |
1996 |
2 – 10 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
L |
6 – 30 |
Conestoga |
L |
7 – 30 |
Haverford |
W |
35 – 28 |
Lower Merion |
L |
13 – 21 |
Penncrest |
W |
35 – 13 |
Radnor |
L |
10 – 14 |
Ridley |
L |
0 – 56 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
23 – 38 |
Strath Haven |
L |
21 – 38 |
Upper Darby |
L |
7 – 24 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
14 – 42 |
Wyomissing |
L |
6 – 21 |
1997 |
3 – 9 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
W |
55 – 20 |
Conestoga |
L |
34 – 48 |
Haverford |
W |
28 – 7 |
Lower Merion |
L |
14 – 21 |
Penn Wood |
L |
7 – 27 |
Penncrest |
L |
16 – 40 |
Radnor |
W |
28 – 6 |
Ridley |
L |
15 – 46 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
14 – 21 |
Strath Haven |
L |
0 – 54 |
Upper Darby |
L |
21 – 43 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
14 – 35 |
1998 |
2 – 9 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
W |
20 – 13 |
Conestoga |
L |
7 – 48 |
Haverford |
L |
12 – 24 |
Lower Merion |
L |
9 – 13 |
Penncrest |
L |
3 – 27 |
Radnor |
W |
17 – 7 |
Ridley |
L |
7 – 23 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
7 – 14 |
Strath Haven |
L |
0 – 70 |
Upper Darby |
L |
13 – 14 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
3 – 38 |
1999 |
2 – 10 |
Opponent |
Result |
Score |
Academy Park |
L |
3 – 6 |
Conestoga |
L |
7 – 13 |
Haverford |
L |
17 – 20 |
Lower Merion |
W |
22 – 14 |
Penn Wood |
L |
0 – 34 |
Penncrest |
L |
14 – 20 |
Radnor |
W |
49 – 0 |
Ridley |
L |
7 – 13 |
Springfield (Delco) |
L |
7 – 20 |
Strath Haven |
L |
0 – 35 |
Upper Darby |
L |
7 – 33 |
West Chester Henderson |
L |
6 – 14 |