Game Results By The Decade

All Of The Game Results Since 1928.

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

  1928 0 – 3 
Opponent Result Score Date 
Glen-Nor L 0 – 37 10-12
Swarthmore L 6 – 56 11-9
Nether Providence L 0 – 36 11-16

 

  1929 4 – 4 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Darby-Colwyn L 0 – 56
Eddystone L 7 – 18
North Wales W 7 – 6
Prospect Park L 0 – 19
Riverside (NJ) L 0 – 12
Saint James T 18 – 18
Schwenksville W 9 – 6
Upper Moreland W 31 – 0
West Conshohocken W 26 – 0

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1930 8 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport W 19 – 0
East Greenville W 18 – 0
Eddystone T 0 – 0
Nether Providence W 31 – 0
North Wales W 12 – 0
Riverside (NJ) L 0 – 24
Royersford L 6 – 12
Schwenksville W 20 – 6
Spring City W 12 – 0
Upper Moreland W 1 – 0
West Conshohocken W 32 – 7

 

 1931 4 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport W 12 – 6
Nether Providence W 7 – 6
North Wales L 0 – 6
Prospect Park L 0 – 39
Royersford L 0 – 12
Sharon Hill W 18 – 6
Spring City W 7 – 0
Swarthmore L 7 – 12

 

1932 0 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport L 0 – 20
Prospect Park L 0 – 20
Saint James L 0 – 19
Schwenksville L 6 – 7
Sharon Hill L 0 – 20
Swarthmore L 7 – 19

 

1933 0 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport L 7 – 12
Glen-Nor L 0 – 47
Prospect Park L 6 – 19
Schwenksville L 0 – 19
Sharon Hill L 7 – 21
Spring City L 0 – 25
Swarthmore L 0 – 34
Yeadon L 7 – 12

 

1934 1 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport L 0 – 12
Glen-Nor L 7 – 33
PA Military College Prep L 14 – 18
Royersford L 0 – 9
Schwenksville W 6 – 0
Sharon Hill L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 19
Swarthmore L 6 – 9
Yeadon L 0 – 12

 

1935 3 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Bridgeport L 0 – 26
Collegeville-Trappe W 26 – 0
Glen-Nor L 6 – 27
Schwenksville W 19 – 6
Sharon Hill L 0 – 12
Spring City L 6 – 9
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 20
Swarthmore W 6 – 0
Yeadon L 0 – 12

 

1936 0 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Glen-Nor L 0 – 33
Schwenksville L 0 – 19
Sharon Hill L 0 – 12
Spring City L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 6
Swarthmore L 0 – 6
Yeadon L 0 – 13

 

1937 2 – 4 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Glen-Nor L 0 – 6
Nether Providence L 0 – 20
Schwenksville W 13 – 0
Sharon Hill W 18 – 0
Spring City T 0 – 0
Springfield (Delco) T 6 – 6
Swarthmore L 0 – 7
Yeadon L 0 – 13

 

1938 3 – 5
Opponent Result Score
Glen-Nor L 0 – 25
Nether Providence L 0 – 7
Schwenksville W 27 – 0
Sharon Hill L 6 – 18
Spring City W 19 – 0
Springfield (Delco) W 7 – 0
Swarthmore L 0 – 20
Yeadon L 0 – 7

 

1939 2 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Glen-Nor L 0 – 34
Kingsway Swedesboro (NJ) L 6 – 7
Nether Providence L 0 – 6
Sharon Hill W 6 – 0
Spring City L 0 – 6
Springfield (Delco) W 6 – 0
Swarthmore L 6 – 22
Yeadon L 6 – 25

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1940 0 – 7 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Glen-Nor L 0 – 34
Nether Providence L 0 – 7
Owen J. Roberts T 6 – 6
Sharon Hill L 7 – 9
Spring City L 0 – 13
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 9
Swarthmore L 0 – 25
Yeadon L 6 – 13

 

1941 0 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Nether Providence L 0 – 7
Owen J. Roberts L 0 – 25
Spring City L 7 – 25
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 6
Swarthmore L 0 – 22
Yeadon L 0 – 20

 

1942 0 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Owen J. Roberts L 0 – 32
Sharon Hill L 0 – 27
Spring City L 0 – 14
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 36
Swarthmore L 0 – 44
Yeadon L 0 – 32

 

1943 2 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Owen J. Roberts W 8 – 0
Sharon Hill W 12 – 7
Spring City L 0 – 32
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 37
Yeadon L 7 – 32

 

1944 2 – 4 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 42 – 6
Nether Providence W 19 – 0
Owen J. Roberts T 0 – 0
Pottsgrove L 0 – 6
Sharon Hill L 6 – 27
Spring City T 6 – 6
Springfield (Delco) L 12 – 19
Swarthmore L 0 – 34
Yeadon T 0 – 0

 

1945 5 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 7 – 0
Nether Providence W 6 – 0
Owen J. Roberts W 13 – 6
Pottsgrove W 37 – 12
Sharon Hill L 0 – 34
Spring City L 0 – 6
Springfield (Delco) T 13 – 13
Yeadon W 12 – 6

 

1946 3 – 4 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 12 – 7
Nether Providence L 13 – 19
Owen J. Roberts T 12 – 12
Pottsgrove W 19 – 0
Sharon Hill L 12 – 52
Spring City L 0 – 28
Springfield (Delco) W 12 – 7
Yeadon L 0 – 32

 

1947 3 – 4 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester T 7 – 7
Nether Providence L 0 – 38
Owen J. Roberts W 27 – 6
Pottsgrove W 20 – 6
Sharon Hill W 20 – 7
Spring City L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 7
Yeadon L 0 – 7

 

1948 3 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 24 – 6
Mount Pleasant (DE) W 7 – 0
Nether Providence L 8 – 71
Owen J. Roberts L 0 – 7
Pottsgrove W 13 – 0
Sharon Hill L 6 – 31
Spring City L 0 – 31
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 33
Yeadon L 0 – 29

 

1949 2 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Chichester T 0 – 0
Mount Pleasant (DE) L 0 – 13
Nether Providence W 6 – 0
Owen J. Roberts W 12 – 6
Pottsgrove W 18 – 0
Sharon Hill L 2 – 39
Spring City L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 13
Yeadon L 6 – 25

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1950 1 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Chichester T 0 – 0
Nether Providence L 0 – 2
Pottsgrove W 19 – 0
Prospect Park L 6 – 25
Sharon Hill L 0 – 21
Spring City L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 27
Yeadon L 0 – 18

 

1951 2 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Chichester L 0 – 31
Collegeville-Trappe L 13 – 19
Nether Providence L 6 – 19
Pottsgrove W 13 – 7
Prospect Park L 19 – 34
Sharon Hill W 13 – 0
Spring City L 13 – 26
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 20
Yeadon L 0 – 12

 

1952 3 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Chichester L 13 – 31
Clifton Heights L 6 – 18
Collegeville-Trappe W 32 – 6
Nether Providence L 6 – 19
Prospect Park L 0 – 7
Sharon Hill L 18 – 20
Spring City W 32 – 6
Springfield (Delco) W 13 – 7
Yeadon L 13 – 20

 

1953 3 – 4 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 27 – 14
Clifton Heights L 0 – 39
Nether Providence T 13 – 13
Prospect Park W 14 – 0
Radnor L 6 – 26
Spring City W 6 – 0
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 20
Yeadon L 12 – 13

 

1954 1 – 7 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester T 6 – 6
Clifton Heights L 6 – 26
Nether Providence L 6 – 12
Prospect Park W 19 – 0
Radnor L 0 – 39
Sharon Hill L 0 – 13
Spring City L 0 – 19
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 46
Yeadon L 0 – 34

 

1955 1 – 8 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chichester T 19 – 19
Clifton Heights L 6 – 13
Interboro L 0 – 14
Nether Providence W 34 – 0
Radnor L 6 – 25
Sharon Hill L 6 – 24
Souderton L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 12
Spring-Ford L 6 – 19
Yeadon L 0 – 27

 

1956 3 – 4 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Darby-Colwyn L 0 – 12
Lansdowne-Aldan L 0 – 13
Media W 23 – 20
Nether Providence T 13 – 13
Radnor T 13 – 13
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 14
Swarthmore L 0 – 26
Upper Merion W 26 – 7
Yeadon W 14 – 12

 

1957 3 – 4 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Darby-Colwyn L 0 – 13
Lansdowne-Aldan W 13 – 6
Media W 20 – 0
Nether Providence L 0 – 12
Penncrest W 48 – 0
Radnor L 7 – 41
Springfield (Delco) W 26 – 0
Swarthmore W 13 – 7
Upper Merion L 0 – 16
Yeadon W 7 – 6

 

1958 7 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Darby-Colwyn W 13 – 0
Lansdowne-Aldan W 13 – 7
Media L 13 – 25
Nether Providence W 19 – 7
Penncrest W 14 – 0
Radnor L 0 – 42
Springfield (Delco) W 9 – 0
Swarthmore W 15 – 0
Upper Merion W 14 – 12
Yeadon T 18 – 18

 

1959 7 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Clifton Heights L 8 – 24
Harriton W 19 – 7
Haverford W 13 – 7
Penncrest W 26 – 20
Plymouth-Whitemarsh W 19 – 7
Ridley L 6 – 26
Springfield (Delco) W 39 – 0
Upper Darby W 41 – 13
Upper Merion W 20 – 19

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1960 2 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Clifton Heights L 13 – 18
Harriton W 27 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 6
Penncrest L 13 – 26
Plymouth-Whitemarsh W 14 – 6
Ridley L 0 – 7
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 13
Upper Darby L 0 – 13
Upper Merion L 0 – 6

 

1961 8 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Harriton W 44 – 0
Haverford W 25 – 6
Penncrest W 26 – 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh L 13 – 14
Ridley W 20 – 13
Springfield (Delco) W 35 – 0
Sun Valley W 32 – 0
Upper Darby W 13 – 7
Upper Merion W 47 – 0

 

1962 7 – 1 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 6 – 2
Cheltenham W 19 – 12
Chester W 27 – 13
Haverford W 21 – 7
Lower Merion L 0 – 3
Norristown W 53 – 6
Penncrest W 27 – 6
Springfield (Delco) T 12 – 12
Upper Darby W 12 – 7

 

1963 6 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 7 – 6
Cheltenham W 19 – 15
Chester W 45 – 0
Haverford W 14 – 0
Lower Merion L 12 – 13
Norristown W 6 – 0
Penncrest W 25 – 12
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 14
Upper Darby L 0 – 12

 

1964 6 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 46 – 0
Cheltenham W 27 – 6
Chester W 54 – 6
Haverford W 21 – 0
Lower Merion L 14 – 27
Norristown W 35 – 6
Penncrest L 8 – 14
Springfield (Delco) W 26 – 13
Upper Darby T 6 – 6

 

1965 2 – 6 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chester W 7 – 6
Conestoga L 7 – 13
Harriton T 25 – 25
Haverford L 6 – 34
Penncrest L 26 – 27
Ridley L 6 – 27
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 20
Sun Valley W 16 – 7
Upper Darby L 7 – 39

 

1966 1 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Chester W 33 – 9
Conestoga L 0 – 29
Harriton L 0 – 15
Haverford L 10 – 13
Penncrest L 13 – 40
Radnor L 20 – 26
Ridley L 7 – 33
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 28
Upper Darby L 13 – 14

 

1967 5 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 7 – 21
Harriton W 13 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 27
Lower Merion L 0 – 27
Penncrest W 28 – 6
Radnor W 21 – 6
Sharon Hill W 52 – 6
Springfield (Delco) W 10 – 7
Upper Darby L 0 – 20

 

1968 1 – 6 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga T 7 – 7
Harriton W 46 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 40
Lower Merion L 6 – 20
Penncrest L 9 – 27
Radnor T 14 – 14
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 12
Upper Darby L 7 – 28
Upper Merion L 13 – 19

 

1969 1 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 12 – 26
Harriton W 40 – 6
Haverford L 7 – 42
Lower Merion L 19 – 35
Penncrest L 0 – 26
Radnor L 12 – 30
Ridley L 7 – 48
Springfield (Delco) L 14 – 28
Upper Darby L 0 – 6

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1960 2 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Clifton Heights L 13 – 18
Harriton W 27 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 6
Penncrest L 13 – 26
Plymouth-Whitemarsh W 14 – 6
Ridley L 0 – 7
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 13
Upper Darby L 0 – 13
Upper Merion L 0 – 6

 

1961 8 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Harriton W 44 – 0
Haverford W 25 – 6
Penncrest W 26 – 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh L 13 – 14
Ridley W 20 – 13
Springfield (Delco) W 35 – 0
Sun Valley W 32 – 0
Upper Darby W 13 – 7
Upper Merion W 47 – 0

 

1962 7 – 1 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 6 – 2
Cheltenham W 19 – 12
Chester W 27 – 13
Haverford W 21 – 7
Lower Merion L 0 – 3
Norristown W 53 – 6
Penncrest W 27 – 6
Springfield (Delco) T 12 – 12
Upper Darby W 12 – 7

 

1963 6 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 7 – 6
Cheltenham W 19 – 15
Chester W 45 – 0
Haverford W 14 – 0
Lower Merion L 12 – 13
Norristown W 6 – 0
Penncrest W 25 – 12
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 14
Upper Darby L 0 – 12

 

1964 6 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Abington W 46 – 0
Cheltenham W 27 – 6
Chester W 54 – 6
Haverford W 21 – 0
Lower Merion L 14 – 27
Norristown W 35 – 6
Penncrest L 8 – 14
Springfield (Delco) W 26 – 13
Upper Darby T 6 – 6

 

1965 2 – 6 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Chester W 7 – 6
Conestoga L 7 – 13
Harriton T 25 – 25
Haverford L 6 – 34
Penncrest L 26 – 27
Ridley L 6 – 27
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 20
Sun Valley W 16 – 7
Upper Darby L 7 – 39

 

1966 1 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Chester W 33 – 9
Conestoga L 0 – 29
Harriton L 0 – 15
Haverford L 10 – 13
Penncrest L 13 – 40
Radnor L 20 – 26
Ridley L 7 – 33
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 28
Upper Darby L 13 – 14

 

1967 5 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 7 – 21
Harriton W 13 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 27
Lower Merion L 0 – 27
Penncrest W 28 – 6
Radnor W 21 – 6
Sharon Hill W 52 – 6
Springfield (Delco) W 10 – 7
Upper Darby L 0 – 20

 

1968 1 – 6 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga T 7 – 7
Harriton W 46 – 0
Haverford L 0 – 40
Lower Merion L 6 – 20
Penncrest L 9 – 27
Radnor T 14 – 14
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 12
Upper Darby L 7 – 28
Upper Merion L 13 – 19

 

1969 1 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 12 – 26
Harriton W 40 – 6
Haverford L 7 – 42
Lower Merion L 19 – 35
Penncrest L 0 – 26
Radnor L 12 – 30
Ridley L 7 – 48
Springfield (Delco) L 14 – 28
Upper Darby L 0 – 6

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played, unless noted otherwise.

1970 6 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Brandywine (DE) W 17 – 0
Conestoga W 14 – 0
Haverford L 7 – 20
Lower Merion L 15 – 23
Penncrest W 27 – 12
Radnor W 19 – 0
Ridley L 7 – 19
Springfield (Delco) W 24 – 0
Sun Valley W 13 – 8
Upper Darby L 0 – 20

 

1971 8 – 2
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga W 14 – 12
Haverford L 14 – 18
Lower Merion W 10 – 6
Methacton W 39 – 14
Nether Providence L 7 – 20
Penncrest W 27 – 7
Radnor W 35 – 14
Ridley W 7 – 6
Springfield (Delco) W 30 – 0
Upper Darby W 13 – 9

 

1972 7 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga W 12 – 6
Haverford W 14 – 0
Lower Merion W 19 – 0
Methacton L 7 – 19
Nether Providence W 40 – 6
Penncrest W 26 – 6
Radnor L 13 – 15
Ridley W 14 – 0
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 12
Upper Darby W 18 – 0

 

1973 5 – 5
Opponent Result Score
Cardinal O’Hara L 0 – 8
Conestoga L 9 – 13
Haverford W 27 – 0
Lower Merion W 20 – 13
Nether Providence W 28 – 6
Penncrest W 36 – 0
Radnor W 32 – 6
Ridley L 0 – 18
Springfield (Delco) L 13 – 21
Upper Darby L 21 – 42

 

1974 2 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Cardinal O’Hara L 14 – 33
Conestoga L 0 – 26
Haverford L 2 – 12
Lower Merion L 0 – 1
Nether Providence L 7 – 8
Penncrest W 28 – 0
Radnor L 0 – 43
Ridley L 13 – 46
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 35
Upper Darby W 7 – 6

 

1975 4 – 6
Opponent Result Score
Cardinal O’Hara L 0 – 7
Conestoga L 6 – 20
Haverford W 30 – 0
Lower Merion L 14 – 35
Nether Providence W 28 – 14
Penncrest L 14 – 20
Radnor L 0 – 26
Ridley L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) W 13 – 12
Upper Darby W 20 – 6

 

1976 3 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Cardinal O’Hara L 0 – 54
Conestoga L 12 – 21
Haverford L 15 – 18
Lower Merion W 25 – 0
Nether Providence W 40 – 0
Penncrest L 20 – 22
Radnor L 8 – 35
Ridley L 0 – 17
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 17
Upper Darby L 8 – 27
West Chester East W 15 – 7

 

1977 10 – 1
Opponent Result Score Date 
West Chester East W 8 – 6 9-10
Springfield (Delco) W 20 – 14 9-19
Haverford W 28 – 8 9-26
Lower Merion W 41 – 6 10-1
Ridley W 14 – 6 10-10
Norristown W 12 – 0 10-17
Wilmington St. Marks (DE) W 7 – 0 10-22
Upper Darby W 34 – 6 10-31
Radnor W 6 – 3 11-7
Penncrest W 13 – 0 11-14
Conestoga L 15 – 14 11-25

 

1978 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 7 – 14
Haverford W 12 – 7
Lower Merion W 16 – 7
Norristown L 27 – 28
Penncrest L 6 – 13
Radnor W 34 – 7
Ridley L 0 – 17
Springfield (Delco) W 32 – 0
Upper Darby W 14 – 0
West Chester East W 10 – 0
Wilmington St. Marks (DE) W 8 – 6

 

1979 1 – 9 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Central Bucks East L 12 – 19
Conestoga W 23 – 21
Haverford L 7 – 10
Lower Merion L 0 – 7
Malvern Prep L 7 – 21
Penncrest T 0 – 0
Radnor L 16 – 19
Ridley L 0 – 26
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 20
Upper Darby L 12 – 13
West Chester East L 7 – 26

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played.

1980 0 – 12
Opponent Result Score
Central Bucks East L 0 – 42
Conestoga L 0 – 45
Haverford L 0 – 34
Lower Merion L 7 – 30
Malvern Prep L 0 – 34
Penncrest L 0 – 22
Radnor L 0 – 28
Ridley L 0 – 56
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 43
Sun Valley L 6 – 28
Upper Darby L 7 – 41
West Chester East L 0 – 20

 

1981 1 – 10
Opponent Result Score
Chichester L 0 – 18
Conestoga L 0 – 13
Haverford L 14 – 20
Lower Merion L 7 – 48
Penncrest L 7 – 14
Radnor L 6 – 26
Ridley L 0 – 41
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 32
Sun Valley L 0 – 14
Upper Darby W 7 – 0
West Chester East L 7 – 27

 

1982 4 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 7 – 33
Conestoga L 7 – 8
Haverford W 35 – 18
Lower Merion L 9 – 24
Penn Wood W 43 – 12
Penncrest L 13 – 17
Radnor L 14 – 27
Ridley L 10 – 42
Springfield (Delco) W 29 – 28
Sun Valley L 14 – 21
Upper Darby W 40 – 8
West Chester East L 7 – 27

 

1983 8 – 2 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 27 – 0
Conestoga W 21 – 6
Haverford W 27 – 7
Lower Merion W 29 – 14
Penn Wood W 32 – 21
Penncrest T 14 – 14
Radnor W 28 – 12
Ridley L 13 – 42
Springfield (Delco) L 12 – 14
Strath Haven W 32 – 12
Upper Darby W 32 – 13

 

1984 3 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 14 – 40
Conestoga W 38 – 33
Haverford W 14 – 7
Lower Merion L 28 – 42
Penn Wood L 6 – 7
Penncrest L 17 – 21
Radnor L 12 – 13
Ridley L 15 – 27
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 14
Strath Haven L 0 – 18
Upper Darby W 35 – 18

 

1985 1 – 10
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 6 – 41
Conestoga L 6 – 14
Haverford L 13 – 42
Lower Merion L 12 – 20
Penn Wood L 0 – 34
Penncrest L 12 – 37
Radnor L 21 – 26
Ridley L 0 – 35
Springfield (Delco) L 12 – 13
Strath Haven W 18 – 16
Upper Darby L 22 – 27

 

1986 6 – 5
Opponent Result Score
Chichester W 33 – 8
Conestoga W 19 – 0
Haverford W 33 – 14
Lower Merion L 0 – 21
Penn Wood L 8 – 33
Penncrest W 38 – 7
Radnor L 6 – 7
Ridley L 12 – 21
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 27
Strath Haven W 13 – 7
Upper Darby W 25 – 6

 

1987 8 – 3
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 19 – 6
Conestoga W 39 – 18
Haverford W 21 – 12
Lower Merion L 6 – 17
Penncrest W 15 – 14
Radnor W 28 – 7
Ridley W 13 – 12
Springfield (Delco) L 8 – 34
Spring-Ford L 6 – 30
Strath Haven W 8 – 7
Upper Darby W 13 – 9

 

1988 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 34 – 0
Conestoga W 24 – 0
Downingtown West L 10 – 26
Haverford W 3 – 2
Lower Merion W 20 – 16
Penncrest L 0 – 14
Radnor W 44 – 28
Ridley L 0 – 47
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 24
Strath Haven W 47 – 7
Upper Darby W 19 – 16

 

1989 7 – 3 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 21 – 0
Conestoga T 9 – 9
Haverford W 22 – 13
Lower Merion W 41 – 14
Penncrest W 21 – 20
Radnor W 38 – 22
Ridley L 17 – 28
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 42
Strath Haven W 28 – 27
Upper Darby W 21 – 7
Wilson L 14 – 31

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played, unless noted otherwise.

1990 6 – 5
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 3 – 13
Conestoga W 41 – 0
Haverford W 9 – 0
Lower Merion W 21 – 0
Penncrest W 21 – 13
Radnor W 39 – 16
Ridley L 0 – 20
Springfield (Delco) L 12 – 14
Strath Haven W 20 – 12
Upper Darby L 7 – 25
Wilson L 10 – 33

 

1991 4 – 8
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga L 6 – 19
Haverford W 29 – 8
Lower Merion L 21 – 26
Penncrest L 0 – 41
Radnor W 7 – 0
Ridley L 16 – 23
Roman Catholic W 13 – 2
Solanco L 0 – 46
Springfield (Delco) L 13 – 49
Strath Haven L 19 – 21
Unionville W 9 – 6
Upper Darby L 7 – 42

 

1992 2 – 9
Opponent Result Score
Conestoga W 7 – 0
Haverford L 14 – 34
Lower Merion L 14 – 28
Penncrest L 0 – 21
Radnor W 14 – 0
Ridley L 6 – 36
Saint James L 0 – 12
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 46
Strath Haven L 7 – 48
Unionville L 0 – 20
Upper Darby L 19 – 20

 

1993 8 – 3 – 1
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 21 – 19
Conestoga W 12 – 7
Haverford W 21 – 7
Lower Merion T 20 – 20
Penncrest W 21 – 6
Radnor W 10 – 0
Ridley L 7 – 20
Springfield (Delco) W 14 – 9
Strath Haven L 6 – 31
Sun Valley W 35 – 21
Unionville W 34 – 7
Upper Darby W 0 – 19

 

1994 5 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 20 – 26
Conestoga W 30 – 28
Haverford L 10 – 32
Lower Merion W 14 – 12
Penncrest W 32 – 21
Radnor W 30 – 20
Ridley L 7 – 28
Springfield (Delco) L 0 – 55
Strath Haven W 14 – 0
Upper Darby L 7 – 41
West Chester East L 7 – 41
West Chester Henderson L 15 – 18

 

1995 5 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 17 – 16
Conestoga L 9 – 10
Haverford W 27 – 19
Lower Merion L 28 – 30
Penncrest W 56 – 28
Radnor W 21 – 16
Ridley L 24 – 34
Springfield (Delco) L 10 – 14
Strath Haven W 28 – 12
Upper Darby L 26 – 33
West Chester East L 14 – 34
West Chester Henderson L 8 – 24

 

1996 2 – 10
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 6 – 30
Conestoga L 7 – 30
Haverford W 35 – 28
Lower Merion L 13 – 21
Penncrest W 35 – 13
Radnor L 10 – 14
Ridley L 0 – 56
Springfield (Delco) L 23 – 38
Strath Haven L 21 – 38
Upper Darby L 7 – 24
West Chester Henderson L 14 – 42
Wyomissing L 6 – 21

 

1997 3 – 9
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 55 – 20
Conestoga L 34 – 48
Haverford W 28 – 7
Lower Merion L 14 – 21
Penn Wood L 7 – 27
Penncrest L 16 – 40
Radnor W 28 – 6
Ridley L 15 – 46
Springfield (Delco) L 14 – 21
Strath Haven L 0 – 54
Upper Darby L 21 – 43
West Chester Henderson L 14 – 35

 

1998 2 – 9
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 20 – 13
Conestoga L 7 – 48
Haverford L 12 – 24
Lower Merion L 9 – 13
Penncrest L 3 – 27
Radnor W 17 – 7
Ridley L 7 – 23
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 14
Strath Haven L 0 – 70
Upper Darby L 13 – 14
West Chester Henderson L 3 – 38

 

1999 2 – 10
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 3 – 6
Conestoga L 7 – 13
Haverford L 17 – 20
Lower Merion W 22 – 14
Penn Wood L 0 – 34
Penncrest L 14 – 20
Radnor W 49 – 0
Ridley L 7 – 13
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 20
Strath Haven L 0 – 35
Upper Darby L 7 – 33
West Chester Henderson L 6 – 14

Games are listed in alphabetical order for each year, not the order in which they were played unless noted otherwise.

 2000 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park W 22 – 6
Conestoga L 10 – 20
Haverford W 48 – 13
Lower Merion W 36 – 7
Penn Wood W 12 – 6
Penncrest W 32 – 25
Radnor W 36 – 6
Ridley L 41 – 42
Springfield (Delco) W 38 – 0
Strath Haven L 3 – 38
Upper Darby L 7 – 35

 

 2001 2 – 9
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 28 – 34
Conestoga L 19 – 21
Haverford L 0 – 15
Lower Merion W 20 – 7
Penn Wood L 7 – 26
Penncrest L 13 – 14
Radnor L 13 – 24
Ridley L 20 – 34
Springfield (Delco) W 19 – 3
Strath Haven L 0 – 49
Upper Darby L 14 – 36

 

2002 4 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Academy Park L 28 – 34
Conestoga L 15 – 22
Haverford W 34 – 14
Lower Merion W 55 – 23
Penn Wood W 10 – 0
Penncrest L 0 – 7
Radnor L 12 – 21
Ridley L 0 – 21
Springfield (Delco) W 34 – 7
Strath Haven L 0 – 43
Upper Darby L 7 – 34

 

2003 4 – 7
Opponent Result Score
Avon Grove W 7 – 6
Conestoga L 7 – 39
Haverford W 14 – 6
Lower Merion W 26 – 3
Penn Wood L 27 – 6
Penncrest L 0 – 18
Radnor L 7 – 14
Ridley L 20 – 27
Springfield (Delco) L 6 – 12
Strath Haven L 0 – 35
Upper Darby L 7 – 38

 

2004 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score
Avon Grove W 14 – 0
Conestoga L 20 – 35
Haverford W 14 – 3
Lower Merion W 35 – 14
Penn Wood W 34 – 13
Penncrest W 23 – 7
Radnor W 37 – 6
Ridley L 7 – 19
Springfield (Delco) L 7 – 12
Strath Haven L 7 – 13
Upper Darby W 6 – 2

 

2005 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score Date 
Avon Grove W 21 – 7 9/2
Haverford L 7 – 14 9/9
Upper Darby L 0 – 17 9/16
Lower Merion W 14 – 7 9/24
Springfield (Delco) W 17 – 0 9/30
Strath Haven L 0 – 27 10/7
Penncrest W 28 – 13 10/14
Ridley W 7 – 6 10/21
Radnor W 26 – 6 10/28
Conestoga L 0 – 26 11/4
Penn Wood W 27 – 0 11/12
2005 Season Statistics

 

2006 8 – 3
Opponent Result Score Date 
 Avon Grove W 7 – 6 9/1
 Upper Darby L 12 – 20 9/8
 Lower Merion W 54 – 0 9/15
 Springfield (Delco) W 36 – 0 9/21
 Strath Haven W 24 – 0 9/29
 Penncrest W 7 – 0 10/6
 Ridley L 0 – 24 10/13
 Radnor W 48 – 0 10/21
 Haverford W 10 – 7 10/27
 Conestoga W 33 – 14 11/3
 Unionville * L 19 – 21 11/10
(* – Post season) 2006 Season Statistics

 

2007 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score Date 
Kennett W 21 – 3 8/31
Upper Darby W 20 – 0 9/7
Lower Merion W 62 – 6 9/15
Springfield (Delco) W 35 – 0 9/20
Strath Haven L 0 – 20 9/28
Penncrest L 12 – 24 10/5
Ridley L 0 – 28 10/12
Radnor W 22 – 0 10/19
Haverford W 14 – 7 10/26
Conestoga L 14 – 17 11/2
Owen J. Roberts W 24 – 21 11/9
2007 Season Statistics

 

2008 6 – 6
Opponent Result Score Date 
Conestoga L 6 – 21 8/29
Strath Haven L 0 – 36 9/5
Garnet Valley L 13 – 41 9/12
Haverford L 0 – 30 9/19
Springfield (Delco) L 17 – 21 9/27
Radnor W 24 – 7 10/3
Lower Merion W 14 – 6 10/10
Ridley L 7 – 27 10/17
Upper Darby W 35 – 27 10/24
Harriton W 38 – 6 10/31
St. Pius X W 38 – 6 11/7
Academy Park W 17 – 16 11/14
2008 Season Statistics

 

2009 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score Date 
Arch. Ryan W 31 – 0 9/4
Springfield (Delco) W 24 – 6 9/11
Penncrest L 0 – 35 9/17
Conestoga W 34 – 20 9/25
Haverford W 42 – 3 10/2
Strath Haven W 14 – 7 10/9
Garnet Valley L 0 – 7 10/16
Upper Darby W 23 – 0 10/23
Harriton W 56 – 8 10/30
Radnor L 20 – 24 11/6
Owen J. Roberts * L 7 – 34 11/13
(* – Post season) 2009 Season Statistics
2010 4 – 6
Opponent Result Score Date 
Sun Valley W 26 – 0 9/3
Springfield (Delco) L 13 – 24 9/10
Penncrest W 21 – 14 9/16
Upper Darby L 0 – 25 9/24
Garnet Valley L 28 – 35 10/1
Strath Haven L 13 – 35 10/8
Ridley L 21 – 46 10/15
Lower Merion W 41 – 6 10/23
Harriton W 28 – 20 10/30
Radnor L 21 – 28 11/6
2010 Season Statistics

 

2011 7 – 4
Opponent Result Score Date 
Sun Valley W 42 – 0 9/2
Penncrest W 41 – 0 9/9
Strath Haven W 24 – 7 9/12
Ridley L 7 – 27 9/23
Lower Merion W 49 – 0 9/30
Harriton W 49 – 7 10/6
Conestoga W 17 – 6 10/14
Haverford L 20 – 23 10/21
Radnor W 27 – 13 10/28
Springfield (Delco) L 12 – 17 11/4
Strath Haven * L 7 – 31 11/11
2011 Season Statistics
* Post season

 

2012 5 – 6
Opponent Result Score Date 
Academy Park L 20 – 29 8/31
Lower Merion W 42 – 7 9/7
Strath Haven L 7 – 21 9/14
Conestoga L 0 – 21 9/21
Haverford L 14 – 28 9/28
Harriton W 45 – 27 10/5
Garnet Valley L 6 – 40 10/12
Upper Darby W 6 – 3 10/19
Radnor W 14 – 13 10/26
Springfield L 20 – 28 11/2
Penncrest W 33 – 21 11/9
2012 Season Statistics

 

2013 3 – 7
Opponent Result Score Date 
Academy Park L 7 – 38 8/30
Strath Haven W 27 – 20 9/6
at Harriton L 19 – 27 9/12
Upper Darby L 0 – 41 9/20
at Garnet Valley L 13 – 48 9/27
Radnor W 14 – 8 10/4
Ridley L 21 – 28 10/11
at Penncrest L 14 – 41 10/18
at Springfield L 14 – 26 10/25
at Lower Merion W 35 – 6 11/2
2013 Season Statistics

 

2014 5 – 6
Opponent Result Score Date 
at Academy Park L 14 – 19 8/29
at Strath Haven W 22 – 14 9/5
Harriton W 59 – 35 9/12
at Ridley L 0 – 37 9/19
Lower Merion W 45 – 18 9/26
at Radnor W 24 – 13 10/2
at Conestoga L 28 – 42 10/10
Haverford L 27 – 38 10/17
Springfield L 7 – 28 10/24
Penncrest L 21 – 37 10/31
Chichester W 49 – 7 11/7
2014 Season Statistics

 

2015 9 – 3
Opponent Result Score Date
at Cardinal O’Hara W 34 – 7 9/4
Penn Wood W 22 – 14 9/11
at Harriton W 37 – 0 9/18
Radnor W 20 – 9 9/24
Lower Merion W 40 – 0 10/3
at Springfield W 9 – 3 10/9
Conestoga L 9 – 13 10/16
at Garnet Valley L 17 – 40 10/23
at Penncrest W 20 – 17 10/30
Strath Haven W 21 – 0 11/6
at Pottsgrove * W 20 – 7 11/13
at Upper Moreland * L 20 – 28 11/20
2015 Season Statistics
* Post season

 

2016 11 – 2
Opponent Result Score Date
Archbishop Carroll W 42 – 13 8/26
at Penncrest W 35 – 14 9/2
Radnor W 28 – 7 9/9
Conestoga W 38 – 12 9/16
at Upper Darby W 37 – 12 9/23
at Lower Merion W 42 – 13 10/1
Ridley L 14 – 17 10/7
at Haverford W 26 – 13 10/14
at Harriton W 36 – 14 10/21
Strath Haven W 33 – 14 10/28
Upper Moreland * W 35 – 7 11/4
West Chester East * W 38 – 37 11/11
at Academy Park * L 7 – 26 11/18
2016 Season Statistics
* Post season

 

2017 8 – 5
Opponent Result Score Date
Florida High L 18 – 19 8/25
Penncrest W 35 – 0 9/1
at Radnor W 45 – 14 9/8
at Ridley W 14 – 12 9/15
Haverford L 0 – 35 9/23
Lower Merion W 44 – 13 9/28
at Garnet Valley L 31 – 34 10/6
Springfield L 19 – 42 10/13
Harriton W 34 – 12 10/20
at Strath Haven W 38 – 28 10/27
Oxford Area * W 42 – 13 11/3
at Upper Moreland * W 24 – 18 11/10
at Unionville * L 21 – 36 11/17
2017 Season Statistics
* Post season

 

2018 5-6
Opponent Result Score Date
KIPP DuBois W 43 – 0 8/24
Radnor L 24 – 27 8/31
at Lower Merion W 21 – 20 9/8
Garnet Valley L 14 – 42 9/14
at Springfield L 7 – 26 9/21
at Harriton W 21 – 6 9/28
at Conestoga W 35 – 21 10/5
Upper Darby L 0 – 42 10/12
Strath Haven L 26 – 54 10/19
at Penncrest W 49 – 27 10/26
at Radnor * L 25 – 27 11/2
2018 Season Statistics
* Post season

 

2019 8-4
Opponent Result Score Date
at KIPP DuBois W 33 – 0 8/24
Lower Merion W 41 – 7 8/30
Conestoga W 50 – 22 9/6
Harriton W 35 – 12 9/13
at Upper Darby W 17 – 12 9/20
at Strath Haven L 0 – 10 9/27
Ridley L 35 – 21 10/4
Penncrest W 35 – 8 10/11
at Haverford L 0 – 39 10/18
at Radnor W 28 – 14 10/25
Unionville * L 10 – 28 11/1
at Penncrest W 16 – 7 11/27
2019 Season Statistics
* Post season
Opponent
Result
Score
Date
2020 5 – 1
Opponent Result Score Date 
at Harriton W 43 – 8 10/23
Strath Haven W 33 – 27 10/30
at Penncrest W 41 – 0 11/6
Radnor W 21 – 14 11/13
at Springfield W 24 – 21 11/20
at Garnet Valley L 30 – 52 11/25
2020 Season Statistics